THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Monday, November 10, 2008

Right Fielders and Right Celebrity

New links!

Big Ben Injured! yeah... i didn't pay attention, so i don't know if he played yesterday or not...

Something about Serena. barf.

Jose Canseco guilty. gets probation. lame.

Carrie Underwood continues to talk about Tony Romo. this one was fun, cuz i got to mention that she called Jessica "fat" a few months ago. gotta love a cat fight that just won't end.

18 game NFL season? this would be sweet.

Roger Clemens and his lawsuit. cuz, ya know, he never used steroids. whatever you say, Rocket.

Jennifer Aniston having twins? that's what Star wants us to believe.

Britney Spears goes to Kentwood. And brings Tater Tot and Small Fry with her. Awww.

Mariah Carey sings live! and acts like a TOTAL diva on her 3 day hop across the the pond.

Nicole Kidman does Glamour. Talks about Tom, Stepford Katie, and her kids.

Bad Boy Colin Farrell not a bad boy anymore. He's still hott as shit, though.

Brad Pitt on Oprah. Talks about his cute kids and that homewrecker he's with. Yes... I still think she's a homewrecker.

Kanye West pees on the floor. What a douche.

Lisa Rinna admits too much lip filler. DUH.

YAY! for celeb gossip!!!

0 opinions that are almost as important as mine: